Dr. Yiliam Castillo
Last updated: Jun 29, 2025

Dr. Yiliam Castillo

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1922547942

Dr. Yiliam Castillo M.D.

Internist

She is located at 1182 Cypress Glen Circle in Kissimmee, FL 34741. Can help patients with the following: Cystitis, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922547942. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 712-1122. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.convivacarecenters.com/. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Yiliam Castillo, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Yiliam Castillo.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.convivacarecenters.com/
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ConvivaCareCenters/

Affiliated practices

Howard Medical Center PA
1740 East Hallandale Beach Boulevard
Hallandale Beach, 33009 FL
(954) 455-1222

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 105 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Adnan Akhtar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1300 West Oak Street Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Lakhinder S. Bhatia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 200 North John Young Parkway Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Malathi Latha Akula
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 591 Oak Commons Boulevard Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Norberto E. Gonzalez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1132 Cypress Glen Circle Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Khurram Moin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 311 West Oak Street Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Sunil Kumar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 311 West Oak Street Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Sunanda Uberoi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1020 West Oak Street Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Manoj Kumar Agrawal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 311 West Oak Street Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Charles D. Bisogno
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 14 201 Hilda Street Kissimmee, 34741, FL
Dr. Ozioma Emmanuel Maduka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1032 MANN ST Kissimmee, 34741, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Yiliam Castillo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Yiliam Castillo accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Yiliam Castillo treat?

Dr. Yiliam Castillo provides treatment for Cystitis, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Yiliam Castillo have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Yiliam Castillo is affiliated with Howard Medical Center PA.

Where can you meet with Dr. Yiliam Castillo?

Dr. Yiliam Castillo's office is located at 1182 Cypress Glen Circle in Kissimmee, FL 34741.